You are here:   HomeAbout UsLatest Events
Written by Yati Skates Category: Latest News
Published on 19 February 2012 Hits: 2230
Print

Hi, Greetings from YATISKATES INDIA,
All qualified ice skaters are invited for VIII NATIONAL ICE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2012 to be orgnising on 3 to 5th January 2012 at Shimla.Contact:9897137838 This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

“Uttarakhand Roller Skating Team won 41 medals (16 Gold,16 silver 09 bronze) for “Eleventh All India Roller Skating Open Championship 2010” on 18th to 21st November, 2010 at Meerut, Uttar Pradesh organized by UPRSA.

It gives us immense pleasure to inform you that following skaters awarded in “Eleventh All India Roller Skating Open Championship 2010” on 18th to 21st November, 2010 at Meerut, Uttar Pradesh organized by UP ROLLER SPORTS ASSOCIATION in association with AB Roller Skating Team in which 1155 skaters participated from 13 states like Delhi, M.P.,Haryana,Punjab, Andhra Pradesh,Uttar Pradesh, Maharasta, Gujrat etc: 

S.N. NAME CATEGORY ACTIVITY
POSITION
1. Yati Gupta 12-14/F

Inline Rink Race I, II & Inline Road

Quad Rink Race I, II & Quad Road

03 Gold

 

03 Gold

2. Ashwin Raj 12-14/M

Inline Rink Race I, II & Inline Road

Quad Rink Race I, II & Quad Road

03 Gold

 

01 Silver

3. Sugandhika 08-10/F Quad Rink Race I  01 Bronze
4. Varun Gupta 06-08/M Inline Rink Race I, II & Inline Road 02 S+01 bronze
5. Harshwardhan 12-14/M Inline Rink Race I, II & Inline Road 03 Silver
6. Akshat Johari 12-14/M Inline Rink Race I, II & Inline Road 02 S +1 Bronze
7. Naman Khurana 08-10/m Inline Rink Race I, II & Inline Road 03 Gold
8. Abhishek Bnandari 10-12/M Inline Rink Race I, II 02 silver
9. T.Rinchen  12-14/M Inline Rink Race I,II 01 Silver+01Bronze
10. Vidul Sikka 12-14/M Inline Rink Race I &II Road 03 Gold
11. Swaroj 12-14/M Inline Road Race  01 Bronze
12. Ugyen 14 +/M  Inline Road Race 01 Silver+01 bronze
13. Priyal  12-14/F Quad Rink Race I, II & Quad Road 03 Silver
14. Nattakrit(MO) 12-14/F   Inline Rink Race I, II & Inline Road 03 Bronze
15. Udit Chamoli 14+/M Inline Rink Race I, 01 Gold
16. Gurav kumar/Amitab Ja, Kunal, Harswardhan Junior Roller Hockey 01 Silver

                     

Devansh Hublani, Tanish verma,Vaibhav, Agam, Prakhar,Asish from Kasiga, SJA, Aryan, Summer Valley, KV(FRI), Annmarry, Asian, RRMR &Olympus high school.

Team Coach-Gulab Choudhry, Female Coachs-Anju Gupta, Rajeshwari Chandren Team      Manager –Arvind Gupta, Co-ordinater-Manju Bhandari

powered by
Socialbar
1